Canon Text
Canon 954.
Previous Next
If in certain churches or oratories more Masses are asked to be celebrated than can be celebrated there, it is permitted for them to be celebrated elsewhere unless the donors have expressly indicated a contrary intention.

Page generated in 0.0012 seconds.

Website code © 2020 (MIT License). Version 2.7.2 FAQ
Scroll to top